Number of known 2010 General Election candidates per post

Post Name Number of Candidates
Member of Parliament for Luton South 12
Member of Parliament for Hackney South and Shoreditch 12
Member of Parliament for Isle of Wight 11
Member of Parliament for Buckingham 11
Member of Parliament for Camberwell and Peckham 11
Member of Parliament for Bethnal Green and Bow 11
Member of Parliament for Stoke-on-Trent Central 10
Member of Parliament for Poplar and Limehouse 10
Member of Parliament for Wellingborough 10
Member of Parliament for Manchester Central 10
Member of Parliament for Witney 10
Member of Parliament for Enfield North 10
Member of Parliament for Enfield, Southgate 10
Member of Parliament for Redditch 10
Member of Parliament for Gosport 10
Member of Parliament for Leicester West 10
Member of Parliament for Hackney North and Stoke Newington 10
Member of Parliament for Westminster North 10
Member of Parliament for Brentford and Isleworth 10
Member of Parliament for Barking 10
Member of Parliament for Northampton South 10
Member of Parliament for Feltham and Heston 10
Member of Parliament for Tottenham 10
Member of Parliament for Croydon Central 10
Member of Parliament for Sutton and Cheam 10
Member of Parliament for Old Bexley and Sidcup 9
Member of Parliament for Worcester 9
Member of Parliament for Stevenage 9
Member of Parliament for Coventry North West 9
Member of Parliament for Cities of London and Westminster 9
Member of Parliament for Greenwich and Woolwich 9
Member of Parliament for Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey 9
Member of Parliament for Cardiff South and Penarth 9
Member of Parliament for Calder Valley 9
Member of Parliament for Bath 9
Member of Parliament for Cardiff Central 9
Member of Parliament for Weaver Vale 9
Member of Parliament for Gillingham and Rainham 9
Member of Parliament for Northampton North 9
Member of Parliament for Brentwood and Ongar 9
Member of Parliament for Swansea West 9
Member of Parliament for Hitchin and Harpenden 9
Member of Parliament for West Ham 9
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh North and Leith 9
Member of Parliament for Spelthorne 9
Member of Parliament for Chelsea and Fulham 9
Member of Parliament for Erith and Thamesmead 9
Member of Parliament for Romford 9
Member of Parliament for Vauxhall 9
Member of Parliament for Croydon North 9
Member of Parliament for Milton Keynes North 9
Member of Parliament for North Devon 9
Member of Parliament for Torfaen 9
Member of Parliament for Hyndburn 9
Member of Parliament for Glasgow Central 9
Member of Parliament for Holborn and St Pancras 9
Member of Parliament for South Shields 9
Member of Parliament for Colchester 9
Member of Parliament for Sheffield, Hallam 9
Member of Parliament for Ipswich 9
Member of Parliament for Leigh 8
Member of Parliament for Dover 8
Member of Parliament for Scarborough and Whitby 8
Member of Parliament for Eltham 8
Member of Parliament for Wansbeck 8
Member of Parliament for Chingford and Woodford Green 8
Member of Parliament for Birmingham, Edgbaston 8
Member of Parliament for Doncaster Central 8
Member of Parliament for Midlothian 8
Member of Parliament for Horsham 8
Member of Parliament for Filton and Bradley Stoke 8
Member of Parliament for Southend West 8
Member of Parliament for Gateshead 8
Member of Parliament for Walthamstow 8
Member of Parliament for Stratford-on-Avon 8
Member of Parliament for Chippenham 8
Member of Parliament for Crawley 8
Member of Parliament for Hampstead and Kilburn 8
Member of Parliament for North East Hertfordshire 8
Member of Parliament for Edmonton 8
Member of Parliament for Eastbourne 8
Member of Parliament for Portsmouth South 8
Member of Parliament for Livingston 8
Member of Parliament for Aberavon 8
Member of Parliament for Totnes 8
Member of Parliament for Cannock Chase 8
Member of Parliament for Norwich North 8
Member of Parliament for Bristol East 8
Member of Parliament for Mitcham and Morden 8
Member of Parliament for Birmingham, Erdington 8
Member of Parliament for Twickenham 8
Member of Parliament for South West Surrey 8
Member of Parliament for Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney 8
Member of Parliament for Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath 8
Member of Parliament for Uxbridge and South Ruislip 8
Member of Parliament for Bradford West 8
Member of Parliament for Liverpool, Wavertree 8
Member of Parliament for Barnsley Central 8
Member of Parliament for Manchester, Gorton 8
Member of Parliament for Hayes and Harlington 8
Member of Parliament for Milton Keynes South 8
Member of Parliament for Islwyn 8
Member of Parliament for Salisbury 8
Member of Parliament for Leeds North West 8
Member of Parliament for Hornchurch and Upminster 8
Member of Parliament for Brecon and Radnorshire 8
Member of Parliament for Chatham and Aylesford 8
Member of Parliament for Blaenau Gwent 8
Member of Parliament for Carlisle 8
Member of Parliament for Bristol South 8
Member of Parliament for Huntingdon 8
Member of Parliament for Rossendale and Darwen 8
Member of Parliament for Chelmsford 8
Member of Parliament for Pontypridd 8
Member of Parliament for Wokingham 8
Member of Parliament for Brent North 8
Member of Parliament for Skipton and Ripon 8
Member of Parliament for Glasgow North East 8
Member of Parliament for Salford and Eccles 8
Member of Parliament for Leyton and Wanstead 8
Member of Parliament for Bromsgrove 8
Member of Parliament for Esher and Walton 8
Member of Parliament for Brighton, Pavilion 8
Member of Parliament for Dagenham and Rainham 8
Member of Parliament for Blackburn 8
Member of Parliament for Barnsley East 8
Member of Parliament for Stockton North 7
Member of Parliament for Reading East 7
Member of Parliament for Dewsbury 7
Member of Parliament for Peterborough 7
Member of Parliament for Bosworth 7
Member of Parliament for Kingswood 7
Member of Parliament for Faversham and Mid Kent 7
Member of Parliament for Glasgow East 7
Member of Parliament for Tonbridge and Malling 7
Member of Parliament for Stockton South 7
Member of Parliament for Lincoln 7
Member of Parliament for Birmingham, Selly Oak 7
Member of Parliament for Dundee East 7
Member of Parliament for Birmingham, Northfield 7
Member of Parliament for Bury South 7
Member of Parliament for Chesterfield 7
Member of Parliament for Clacton 7
Member of Parliament for Rochford and Southend East 7
Member of Parliament for Bristol West 7
Member of Parliament for Beckenham 7
Member of Parliament for Aberdeen South 7
Member of Parliament for Maidstone and The Weald 7
Member of Parliament for Islington South and Finsbury 7
Member of Parliament for South Swindon 7
Member of Parliament for Gravesham 7
Member of Parliament for Argyll and Bute 7
Member of Parliament for Battersea 7
Member of Parliament for Newport West 7
Member of Parliament for Exeter 7
Member of Parliament for Epping Forest 7
Member of Parliament for Bolton West 7
Member of Parliament for City of Chester 7
Member of Parliament for Bexleyheath and Crayford 7
Member of Parliament for Richmond Park 7
Member of Parliament for Portsmouth North 7
Member of Parliament for Kingston and Surbiton 7
Member of Parliament for Ludlow 7
Member of Parliament for Plymouth, Moor View 7
Member of Parliament for Devizes 7
Member of Parliament for Newport East 7
Member of Parliament for Cambridge 7
Member of Parliament for Folkestone and Hythe 7
Member of Parliament for Oxford East 7
Member of Parliament for Manchester, Withington 7
Member of Parliament for West Suffolk 7
Member of Parliament for York Central 7
Member of Parliament for Weston-Super-Mare 7
Member of Parliament for Meon Valley 7
Member of Parliament for High Peak 7
Member of Parliament for Kingston upon Hull North 7
Member of Parliament for Eastleigh 7
Member of Parliament for Beverley and Holderness 7
Member of Parliament for Newbury 7
Member of Parliament for Vale of Clwyd 7
Member of Parliament for Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner 7
Member of Parliament for Lewisham East 7
Member of Parliament for Paisley and Renfrewshire South 7
Member of Parliament for Hammersmith 7
Member of Parliament for Blyth Valley 7
Member of Parliament for Tooting 7
Member of Parliament for South Down 7
Member of Parliament for Glasgow North West 7
Member of Parliament for Derby North 7
Member of Parliament for North Down 7
Member of Parliament for Walsall North 7
Member of Parliament for Clwyd West 7
Member of Parliament for Tunbridge Wells 7
Member of Parliament for Congleton 7
Member of Parliament for Stourbridge 7
Member of Parliament for Louth and Horncastle 7
Member of Parliament for Ross, Skye and Lochaber 7
Member of Parliament for Erewash 7
Member of Parliament for Ealing North 7
Member of Parliament for Rochdale 7
Member of Parliament for Streatham 7
Member of Parliament for Coventry North East 7
Member of Parliament for Harborough 7
Member of Parliament for Windsor 7
Member of Parliament for Beaconsfield 7
Member of Parliament for Derbyshire Dales 7
Member of Parliament for Glasgow South 7
Member of Parliament for Sheffield Central 7
Member of Parliament for Bolton South East 7
Member of Parliament for East Yorkshire 7
Member of Parliament for Vale of Glamorgan 7
Member of Parliament for Ealing Central and Acton 7
Member of Parliament for Montgomeryshire 7
Member of Parliament for Bury North 7
Member of Parliament for South East Cambridgeshire 7
Member of Parliament for Lewes 7
Member of Parliament for Brent Central 7
Member of Parliament for Glasgow North 7
Member of Parliament for Central Suffolk and North Ipswich 7
Member of Parliament for Mid Sussex 7
Member of Parliament for Hertford and Stortford 7
Member of Parliament for Meriden 7
Member of Parliament for Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle 7
Member of Parliament for Don Valley 7
Member of Parliament for Bedford 7
Member of Parliament for Lancaster and Fleetwood 7
Member of Parliament for Ilford North 7
Member of Parliament for Sittingbourne and Sheppey 7
Member of Parliament for Doncaster North 7
Member of Parliament for St Ives 7
Member of Parliament for Bromley and Chislehurst 7
Member of Parliament for Orpington 7
Member of Parliament for Shrewsbury and Atcham 7
Member of Parliament for Burnley 7
Member of Parliament for Great Yarmouth 7
Member of Parliament for Ashfield 7
Member of Parliament for Bridgwater and West Somerset 7
Member of Parliament for Maidenhead 7
Member of Parliament for Norwich South 7
Member of Parliament for Bracknell 7
Member of Parliament for Bermondsey and Old Southwark 7
Member of Parliament for Stoke-on-Trent South 7
Member of Parliament for Sevenoaks 7
Member of Parliament for North East Cambridgeshire 7
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh South West 7
Member of Parliament for Leicester East 7
Member of Parliament for Liverpool, Walton 7
Member of Parliament for Harwich and North Essex 7
Member of Parliament for Bradford East 7
Member of Parliament for Blackley and Broughton 7
Member of Parliament for Ynys Môn 7
Member of Parliament for Barrow and Furness 7
Member of Parliament for Great Grimsby 7
Member of Parliament for Cardiff North 7
Member of Parliament for North Antrim 7
Member of Parliament for Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport 7
Member of Parliament for Strangford 7
Member of Parliament for Swansea East 7
Member of Parliament for Colne Valley 7
Member of Parliament for Camborne and Redruth 7
Member of Parliament for Dartford 7
Member of Parliament for Kingston upon Hull East 6
Member of Parliament for North Herefordshire 6
Member of Parliament for North Norfolk 6
Member of Parliament for North Shropshire 6
Member of Parliament for Oldham East and Saddleworth 6
Member of Parliament for Ceredigion 6
Member of Parliament for North Dorset 6
Member of Parliament for Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland 6
Member of Parliament for Nottingham East 6
Member of Parliament for Birmingham, Yardley 6
Member of Parliament for Monmouth 6
Member of Parliament for Canterbury 6
Member of Parliament for Slough 6
Member of Parliament for Fareham 6
Member of Parliament for Reading West 6
Ogmore 6
Member of Parliament for Elmet and Rothwell 6
Member of Parliament for Bradford South 6
Member of Parliament for South Northamptonshire 6
Member of Parliament for Nottingham South 6
Member of Parliament for Newry and Armagh 6
Member of Parliament for Sedgefield 6
Member of Parliament for Walsall South 6
Member of Parliament for Pendle 6
Member of Parliament for Ealing, Southall 6
Member of Parliament for Bognor Regis and Littlehampton 6
Member of Parliament for Stockport 6
Member of Parliament for Reigate 6
Member of Parliament for Alyn and Deeside 6
Member of Parliament for Sutton Coldfield 6
Member of Parliament for Kensington 6
Member of Parliament for Torridge and West Devon 6
Member of Parliament for Rotherham 6
Member of Parliament for Stafford 6
Member of Parliament for Clwyd South 6
Member of Parliament for Newton Abbot 6
Member of Parliament for Broxtowe 6
Member of Parliament for South Holland and The Deepings 6
Member of Parliament for Stalybridge and Hyde 6
Member of Parliament for Daventry 6
Member of Parliament for Brighton, Kemptown 6
Member of Parliament for Mid Ulster 6
Member of Parliament for East Surrey 6
Member of Parliament for Hemel Hempstead 6
Member of Parliament for Selby and Ainsty 6
Member of Parliament for Carshalton and Wallington 6
Member of Parliament for West Bromwich East 6
Member of Parliament for Leeds Central 6
Member of Parliament for Hove 6
Member of Parliament for Lanark and Hamilton East 6
Member of Parliament for Dundee West 6
Member of Parliament for Wolverhampton North East 6
Member of Parliament for Boston and Skegness 6
Member of Parliament for Poole 6
Member of Parliament for Copeland 6
Member of Parliament for Macclesfield 6
Member of Parliament for South West Norfolk 6
Member of Parliament for West Dunbartonshire 6
Member of Parliament for Wimbledon 6
Member of Parliament for Hertsmere 6
Member of Parliament for South Basildon and East Thurrock 6
Member of Parliament for City of Durham 6
Member of Parliament for Aldershot 6
Member of Parliament for Wakefield 6
Member of Parliament for The Cotswolds 6
Member of Parliament for Dudley North 6
Member of Parliament for North West Durham 6
Member of Parliament for Southampton, Test 6
Member of Parliament for Tewkesbury 6
Member of Parliament for Waveney 6
Member of Parliament for North Wiltshire 6
Member of Parliament for Broadland 6
Member of Parliament for Gower 6
Member of Parliament for East Londonderry 6
Member of Parliament for Neath 6
Member of Parliament for Torbay 6
Member of Parliament for Scunthorpe 6
Member of Parliament for Belfast East 6
Member of Parliament for Sleaford and North Hykeham 6
Member of Parliament for Delyn 6
Member of Parliament for Kenilworth and Southam 6
Member of Parliament for Lagan Valley 6
Member of Parliament for Mansfield 6
Member of Parliament for Oxford West and Abingdon 6
Member of Parliament for Ochil and South Perthshire 6
Member of Parliament for Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale 6
Member of Parliament for East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow 6
Member of Parliament for Woking 6
Member of Parliament for North West Norfolk 6
Member of Parliament for Wythenshawe and Sale East 6
Member of Parliament for Thornbury and Yate 6
Member of Parliament for South Staffordshire 6
Member of Parliament for Rugby 6
Member of Parliament for South West Hertfordshire 6
Member of Parliament for Welwyn Hatfield 6
Member of Parliament for Gordon 6
Member of Parliament for Harlow 6
Member of Parliament for Keighley 6
Member of Parliament for Crewe and Nantwich 6
Member of Parliament for Liverpool, Riverside 6
Member of Parliament for Leicester South 6
Member of Parliament for Grantham and Stamford 6
Member of Parliament for Sherwood 6
Member of Parliament for Amber Valley 6
Member of Parliament for Mid Norfolk 6
Member of Parliament for Solihull 6
Member of Parliament for South Antrim 6
Member of Parliament for Runnymede and Weybridge 6
Member of Parliament for Houghton and Sunderland South 6
Member of Parliament for Mid Bedfordshire 6
Member of Parliament for Gloucester 6
Member of Parliament for Sheffield South East 6
Member of Parliament for South Derbyshire 6
Member of Parliament for Stretford and Urmston 6
Member of Parliament for Southampton, Itchen 6
Member of Parliament for Liverpool, West Derby 6
Member of Parliament for Wirral West 6
Member of Parliament for Wells 6
Member of Parliament for Newcastle upon Tyne East 6
Member of Parliament for Redcar 6
Member of Parliament for Makerfield 6
Member of Parliament for Dwyfor Meirionnydd 6
Member of Parliament for Thurrock 6
Member of Parliament for Broxbourne 6
Member of Parliament for Haltemprice and Howden 6
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh East 6
Member of Parliament for Putney 6
Member of Parliament for Blackpool South 6
Member of Parliament for North Warwickshire 6
Member of Parliament for Bishop Auckland 6
Member of Parliament for West Lancashire 6
Member of Parliament for Warwick and Leamington 6
Member of Parliament for Wrexham 6
Member of Parliament for West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine 6
Member of Parliament for Kettering 6
Member of Parliament for Chipping Barnet 6
Member of Parliament for Mid Derbyshire 6
Member of Parliament for Aberconwy 6
Member of Parliament for Coventry South 6
Member of Parliament for Worthing West 6
Member of Parliament for Heywood and Middleton 6
Member of Parliament for East Worthing and Shoreham 6
Member of Parliament for Cardiff West 6
Member of Parliament for Sheffield, Heeley 6
Member of Parliament for Lewisham, Deptford 6
Member of Parliament for East Lothian 6
Member of Parliament for Preston 6
Member of Parliament for Leeds North East 6
Member of Parliament for Tynemouth 6
Member of Parliament for Glasgow South West 6
Member of Parliament for Stroud 6
Member of Parliament for Foyle 6
Member of Parliament for Aberdeen North 6
Member of Parliament for Hexham 6
Member of Parliament for Lewisham West and Penge 6
Member of Parliament for East Hampshire 6
Member of Parliament for Blackpool North and Cleveleys 6
Member of Parliament for Birmingham, Perry Barr 6
Member of Parliament for Ilford South 6
Member of Parliament for South East Cornwall 6
Member of Parliament for Rayleigh and Wickford 6
Member of Parliament for South Norfolk 6
Member of Parliament for Watford 6
Member of Parliament for Rhondda 6
Member of Parliament for Halton 6
Member of Parliament for North Swindon 6
Member of Parliament for Braintree 6
Member of Parliament for Birmingham, Hodge Hill 6
Member of Parliament for Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire 6
Member of Parliament for Wyre Forest 6
Member of Parliament for Bridgend 6
Member of Parliament for Belfast North 6
Member of Parliament for Truro and Falmouth 6
Member of Parliament for Huddersfield 6
Member of Parliament for Hastings and Rye 6
Member of Parliament for Wycombe 6
Member of Parliament for Birmingham, Hall Green 6
Member of Parliament for Newcastle upon Tyne Central 6
Member of Parliament for Middlesbrough 6
Member of Parliament for Rutland and Melton 6
Member of Parliament for Henley 6
Member of Parliament for Bristol North West 6
Member of Parliament for Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk 6
Member of Parliament for South Dorset 6
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough 6
Member of Parliament for Banbury 6
Member of Parliament for Workington 6
Member of Parliament for Caerphilly 6
Member of Parliament for North Tyneside 6
Member of Parliament for East Antrim 6
Member of Parliament for South Cambridgeshire 6
Member of Parliament for Saffron Walden 6
Member of Parliament for Hornsey and Wood Green 6
Member of Parliament for Halifax 6
Member of Parliament for St Austell and Newquay 6
Member of Parliament for Luton North 6
Member of Parliament for Paisley and Renfrewshire North 6
Member of Parliament for Penistone and Stocksbridge 6
Member of Parliament for Leeds West 6
Member of Parliament for Bootle 6
Member of Parliament for West Tyrone 6
Member of Parliament for Newcastle upon Tyne North 6
Member of Parliament for Stirling 6
Member of Parliament for Oldham West and Royton 6
Member of Parliament for Motherwell and Wishaw 5
Member of Parliament for West Dorset 5
Member of Parliament for Gainsborough 5
Member of Parliament for York Outer 5
Member of Parliament for South West Wiltshire 5
Member of Parliament for Central Ayrshire 5
Member of Parliament for Nottingham North 5
Member of Parliament for Dulwich and West Norwood 5
Member of Parliament for North West Cambridgeshire 5
Member of Parliament for East Devon 5
Member of Parliament for Bury St Edmunds 5
Member of Parliament for Hemsworth 5
Member of Parliament for Gedling 5
Member of Parliament for Falkirk 5
Member of Parliament for Pudsey 5
Member of Parliament for North East Fife 5
Member of Parliament for St Albans 5
Member of Parliament for Croydon South 5
Member of Parliament for Rushcliffe 5
Member of Parliament for North East Bedfordshire 5
Member of Parliament for Tamworth 5
Member of Parliament for Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross 5
Member of Parliament for West Bromwich West 5
Member of Parliament for Islington North 5
Member of Parliament for Fylde 5
Member of Parliament for Chorley 5
Member of Parliament for Wigan 5
Member of Parliament for St Helens South and Whiston 5
Member of Parliament for Ribble Valley 5
Member of Parliament for Harrogate and Knaresborough 5
Member of Parliament for Wentworth and Dearne 5
Member of Parliament for Sunderland Central 5
Member of Parliament for Perth and North Perthshire 5
Member of Parliament for Berwick-upon-Tweed 5
Member of Parliament for Aldridge-Brownhills 5
Member of Parliament for Leeds East 5
Member of Parliament for Wallasey 5
Member of Parliament for New Forest West 5
Member of Parliament for Arfon 5
Member of Parliament for North West Leicestershire 5
Member of Parliament for Glenrothes 5
Member of Parliament for Yeovil 5
Member of Parliament for New Forest East 5
Member of Parliament for Belfast South 5
Member of Parliament for Garston and Halewood 5
Member of Parliament for South West Bedfordshire 5
Member of Parliament for Harrow West 5
Member of Parliament for Penrith and The Border 5
Member of Parliament for Llanelli 5
Member of Parliament for Orkney and Shetland 5
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh South 5
Member of Parliament for Basingstoke 5
Member of Parliament for Brigg and Goole 5
Member of Parliament for Castle Point 5
Member of Parliament for Suffolk Coastal 5
Member of Parliament for Forest of Dean 5
Member of Parliament for Rochester and Strood 5
Member of Parliament for Bolsover 5
Member of Parliament for Somerton and Frome 5
Member of Parliament for Chesham and Amersham 5
Member of Parliament for Warrington South 5
Member of Parliament for Dumfries and Galloway 5
Member of Parliament for Cynon Valley 5
Member of Parliament for South Ribble 5
Member of Parliament for Epsom and Ewell 5
Member of Parliament for Central Devon 5
Member of Parliament for Charnwood 5
Member of Parliament for St Helens North 5
Member of Parliament for Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford 5
Member of Parliament for Bournemouth East 5
Member of Parliament for Denton and Reddish 5
Member of Parliament for Wolverhampton South East 5
Member of Parliament for Belfast West 5
Member of Parliament for Maldon 5
Member of Parliament for Hartlepool 5
Member of Parliament for Finchley and Golders Green 5
Member of Parliament for Tiverton and Honiton 5
Member of Parliament for Morley and Outwood 5
Member of Parliament for Winchester 5
Member of Parliament for Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East 5
Member of Parliament for West Worcestershire 5
Member of Parliament for Burton 5
Member of Parliament for Ashford 5
Member of Parliament for Mole Valley 5
Member of Parliament for Airdrie and Shotts 5
Member of Parliament for Bolton North East 5
Member of Parliament for Derby South 5
Member of Parliament for Hereford and South Herefordshire 5
Member of Parliament for East Ham 5
Member of Parliament for South Leicestershire 5
Member of Parliament for Knowsley 5
Member of Parliament for Thirsk and Malton 5
Member of Parliament for Wealden 5
Member of Parliament for Stone 5
Member of Parliament for Loughborough 5
Member of Parliament for Halesowen and Rowley Regis 5
Member of Parliament for Easington 5
Member of Parliament for Bexhill and Battle 5
Member of Parliament for North East Somerset 5
Member of Parliament for Wolverhampton South West 5
Member of Parliament for Cheltenham 5
Member of Parliament for Harrow East 5
Member of Parliament for Carmarthen East and Dinefwr 5
Member of Parliament for Angus 5
Member of Parliament for Dunfermline and West Fife 5
Member of Parliament for Witham 5
Member of Parliament for East Dunbartonshire 5
Member of Parliament for Morecambe and Lunesdale 5
Member of Parliament for Rother Valley 5
Member of Parliament for Stoke-on-Trent North 5
Member of Parliament for Na h-Eileanan an Iar 5
Member of Parliament for The Wrekin 5
Member of Parliament for East Renfrewshire 5
Member of Parliament for Mid Worcestershire 5
Member of Parliament for North Ayrshire and Arran 5
Member of Parliament for Batley and Spen 5
Member of Parliament for Guildford 5
Member of Parliament for Telford 5
Member of Parliament for Upper Bann 5
Member of Parliament for North Cornwall 5
Member of Parliament for Wantage 5
Member of Parliament for South West Devon 5
Member of Parliament for Fermanagh and South Tyrone 5
Member of Parliament for Washington and Sunderland West 5
Member of Parliament for Basildon and Billericay 5
Member of Parliament for Havant 5
Member of Parliament for Birmingham, Ladywood 5
Member of Parliament for Ashton-under-Lyne 5
Member of Parliament for Inverclyde 5
Member of Parliament for Worsley and Eccles South 5
Member of Parliament for Bassetlaw 5
Member of Parliament for Banff and Buchan 5
Member of Parliament for Moray 5
Member of Parliament for Preseli Pembrokeshire 5
Member of Parliament for Ellesmere Port and Neston 5
Member of Parliament for Darlington 5
Member of Parliament for Tatton 5
Member of Parliament for Rutherglen and Hamilton West 5
Member of Parliament for Hendon 5
Member of Parliament for Bournemouth West 5
Member of Parliament for North Durham 5
Member of Parliament for Newark 4
Member of Parliament for North East Derbyshire 4
Member of Parliament for Arundel and South Downs 4
Member of Parliament for Richmond (Yorks) 4
Member of Parliament for Wirral South 4
Member of Parliament for Jarrow 4
Member of Parliament for Christchurch 4
Member of Parliament for Warrington North 4
Member of Parliament for Taunton Deane 4
Member of Parliament for Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill 4
Member of Parliament for North Somerset 4
Member of Parliament for Newcastle-under-Lyme 4
Member of Parliament for Aylesbury 4
Member of Parliament for North Thanet 4
Member of Parliament for Surrey Heath 4
Member of Parliament for Kilmarnock and Loudoun 4
Member of Parliament for Wyre and Preston North 4
Member of Parliament for Shipley 4
Member of Parliament for Southport 4
Member of Parliament for Lichfield 4
Member of Parliament for Romsey and Southampton North 4
Member of Parliament for Cleethorpes 4
Member of Parliament for North West Hampshire 4
Member of Parliament for Westmorland and Lonsdale 4
Member of Parliament for North East Hampshire 4
Member of Parliament for Linlithgow and East Falkirk 4
Member of Parliament for Blaydon 4
Member of Parliament for Corby 4
Member of Parliament for Nuneaton 4
Member of Parliament for South Suffolk 4
Member of Parliament for Edinburgh West 4
Member of Parliament for Sefton Central 4
Member of Parliament for South Thanet 4
Member of Parliament for Eddisbury 4
Member of Parliament for Chichester 4
Member of Parliament for Altrincham and Sale West 4
Member of Parliament for Dudley South 4
Member of Parliament for Staffordshire Moorlands 4
Member of Parliament for Cheadle 4
Member of Parliament for Mid Dorset and North Poole 4
Member of Parliament for Hazel Grove 4
Member of Parliament for Warley 4
Member of Parliament for Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock 4
Member of Parliament for Birkenhead 3